Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

     Spokane, WA 99205

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sun May 31 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Washer and dryer includedRefinished hardwood floors
    Refinished hardwood floors. 3 bedroom (one non egress) 1 bath Just a block from all the fun in Garland district. Large kitchen and dining area. Large primary bedroom with built in closets and drawers. Basement has 2 bedrooms and a storage area. One room doesn't have an egress window so it's great used as an office space or T.V. room. All appliances including washer and dryer. Close to Garland District. This is one side of a duplex but feels like your own house. Washer and dryer included. 2 car garage. Parking also available in back First, Last and deposit. Credit score minimum 600 Owner pays for water, sewer, and garbage.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,695+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listed for rent$1,650+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Sold$225,000+94%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2006Sold$116,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Hill