Newly updated inside with new appliances, flooring, bathroom and fixtures, lighting, and more! Check out this north hill charmer with a STUNNER view over Spokane.
Pets to be considered.
Tenant pays all utilities. No smoking, off street parking. Background an credit check must be passed. We will consider co-co-signer. Apply on Zillow or with us $45 per adult over 18. All adults must apply and be listed on lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
Spokane, WA 99207
3beds
1,197sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Wall furnace
What's special
Off street parkingNew appliancesStunner view over spokaneNewly updated inside
- 2 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $112,000-10.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Pending sale | $124,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $124,900+1089.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/1978 | Sold | $10,500$9/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Logan