Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,010/mo

     Spokane, WA 99218

    5beds
    2,701sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Property is currently occupied but will be available by September 2026
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,010$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2021Sold$385,000$143/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202023665 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$385,000$143/sqft
    Source: Haven Real Estate Group #202023665 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Listing removed$385,000$143/sqft
    Source: Haven Real Estate Group #202023665 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$385,000+45.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Haven Real Estate Group #202023665 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Sold$263,900$98/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201416264 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Price change$263,900+1.5%$98/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #201416264 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$259,900-3.7%$96/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott, Inc. #201416264 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listing removed$269,900$100/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Real Estate #201112664 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Price change$269,900-3.3%$100/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #201112664 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$279,000$103/sqft
    1/1/2011Listing removed$279,000$103/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #201024414 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$279,000-3.5%$103/sqft
    8/25/2010Listed for sale$289,000+7.1%$107/sqft
    3/23/2006Sold$269,900$100/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26010041 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fairwood