Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $950,000

    Spook Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    --baths
    89.5Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    89.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gentle terrain contoursHuge road frontage
    Calling all Real Estate developers and investors! Amazing opportunity to develop this nearly 90-acre raw parcel located in the heart of Wappingers, minutes off of the Route 9 corridor. Huge road frontage and gentle terrain contours make this conducive to the exploration of multiple residential building options, perfect single family or cluster development. An amazing possibility for a 30–40 lot subdivision makes this a rare find in such a prime location! H R-40 zoning, water, sewer & natural gas available!
    273 days
    |
    138
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    KW MidHudson 914-962-0007,

    John Gabriel 845-222-0751,

    Justin M. LaFalce 845-224-5792,

    KW MidHudson

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 903827MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 89.5 Acres
      • Features: Restrictions, Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1356896257012608700000
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Private, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wappingers Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $675,000
      • Annual tax amount: $23,812
      • Date on market: 8/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 1018 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$950,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #903827 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$950,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6244243 Report a problem
        5/16/2024Price change$950,000-4.9%
        5/13/2024Listed for sale$999,000
        2/16/2024Pending sale$999,000
        7/24/2023Price change$999,000-16.4%
        4/24/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $675,000
        2023-- $675,000
        2022-- $675,000
        2021-- $675,000
        2020-- $675,000
        2019-- $675,000
        2018-- $675,000
        2017$25,164 $675,000
        2016-- $675,000
        2015-- $675,000
        2014-- $675,000 -15.6%
        2012-- $800,000 -11.1%
        2011-- $900,000
        2010-- $900,000 -21.7%
        2009-- $1,150,000 -19.2%
        2008-- $1,423,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12590

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable