Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $255K (5/13)
    $2,040,000

    Spragins Hollow Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    --beds
    --baths
    85Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    85+/- acres adjacent to the Land Trust of North Alabama: Wade Mountain Nature Preserve Spragins Hollow Trailhead. Zoned R1B. Approximately 8 acres in flood and/or wetlands. This listing is for 2 parcels PPIN#s 32165 and 100688. 15 minutes from Downtown Huntsville. Perfect for a residential development.
    1492 days
    |
    70
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Taylor 256-683-3876,

    Taylor Properties

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 1806351MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 85 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1401024001001000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $580,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,648
      • Date on market: 4/22/2022

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$2,040,000-11.1%
        Source: ValleyMLS #1806351 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Price change$2,295,000+8%
        Source: ValleyMLS #1806351 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Listed for sale$2,125,000+2791.2%
        Source: ValleyMLS #1806351 Report a problem
        9/12/2018Sold$73,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,648 +6.8%$62,900 +7%
        2024$3,415 $58,800
        2023$3,415 +495.7%$58,800 +500%
        2022$573 $9,800
        2021$573 $9,800
        2020$573 $9,800
        2019$573 $9,800 +33.2%
        2018$573 +32.8%$7,360
        2017$432 $7,360
        2016$432 $7,360 -58.2%
        2015$432 -57.9%$17,600
        2014$1,027 $17,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35810

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable