Nice 2 bed and 2 full baths, this home is fully furnished home in a peaceful neighborhood. No pets. Privacy fence in back yard with nice trees for shade and a small fire pit for evenings relaxing by the fire. Home is all one level no steps or stairs to deal with. A nice screened in back porch. House is fully furnished with all you would need just bring your clothes and food. 10 minutes from Hernando beach, yard maintenance included. 1 year or 4 or 6 month lease now available. Water, cable tv/internet, electricity tenants responsibility. **Notice please read this.**
Contents of the home will remain in the home nothing will be moved out.
No more than three occupants shall stay in home. Smoke free home(NO SMOKING)Would be a ideal setting for snowbirds looking to get away from the cold winter or a corporate rental. Credit check and references required. No HOA fees.
Monthly payments. 1st and last month's due at signing. Security deposit and renters insurance also required at signing. Lawn service provided. Water,Electricity,Trash,Cable are tenants responsibility.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
Spring Hill, FL 34606
2beds
1,136sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Nice trees for shade
- 130 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Listing removed | $175,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Price change | $1,800-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $2,200-12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Sold | $175,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Pending sale | $175,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000+32.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2005 | Sold | $132,000+26.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2004 | Sold | $104,000+66.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/1999 | Sold | $62,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34606