Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,645/mo

    Fees may apply

     Spring Hill, FL 34609

    2beds
    1,079sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice backyardDining area
    2 BEDROOM AND 2 BATHROOM HOME - looking for a new tenant, spacious Living room with a dining area and a Nice backyard, Great neighborhood, great school, shopping and sun coast highway 2 BEDROOM AND 2 BATHROOM HOME, looking for a new tenant. Great neighborhood and spacious Living room with a dining area and a Nice backyard, Ready for a new tenant.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$1,645-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,665$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,665-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$1,685$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$1,685+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$1,675+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2024Price change$1,665+33.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listed for rent$1,250-16.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$1,495+48%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listing removed$1,010$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listed for rent$1,010+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listing removed$976$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for rent$976+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2017Price change$975+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2017Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2014Sold$47,000+1.3%$44/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2153096 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$46,400+54.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite Partners #W7600040 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$30,100-69.9%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2008Sold$99,900-9.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2007Listed for sale$109,900+74.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2004Sold$63,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34609