1BR/ 1BA in a townhome for Rent 3M, 6M or 1Y Rental | Spring Hill, TN
Looking for a fully-furnished spot near Nashville? This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Spring Hill is ideal for someone who wants both the fun of Nashville, without the craziness of downtown. It has convenience and comfort! I am the only other person living in the house. I am a young professional (male) in the finance industry who works in Nashville. I travel frequently, so you would have the place to yourself for about 2 weeks out of the month.
Please click this link to pre-qualify!
Highlights:
* 1 bedroom with private ensuite bathroom
* Quiet, safe neighborhood with pool, fitness center, pond, and easy parking
* All utilities included, including power, water, fast Wi-Fi + Smart TV
* Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances & stocked essentials
* Can be furnished or not (up to you!)
* Half bath on main floor great for guests
Location Perks:
* Directly off highway 65.
* 35 mins without traffic to Nashville. 20 minutes to Franklin
* Close to coffee shops, grocery stores, and restaurants
Availability: July 15th (can be flexible)
Pet Friendly: No - sorry!
About me: I own the townhome, so rent would be paid to me. I am a young professional (male) in the finance industry. Attend church on the weekends and enjoy the gym. I keep the place very clean and looking for someone who will keep it clean and quiet.
No smoking of any kind or heavy drinking. Message now for photos, more details, or to schedule a tour!
To prequalify or apply, download the RentRedi app from Google Play or the App Store.
For applying through the RentRedi mobile app, please follow these steps:
Step 1. Tap the "Apply" button.
Step 2. Click the "+" icon.
Step 3. Select whether you're prequalifying or applying.
Step 4. Enter in your unit code: FDM-193.
Step 5. Click "Enter Information" and answer the questions.
Step 6. Click "Send" to submit to the landlord.
This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app!
Townhouse for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
Spring Hill, TN 37174
1beds
1,280sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Carport space parking
What's special
Easy parkingFitness center
- 12 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Handrails, Large Closets, Storage
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Lawn, On-Site Maintenance, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Sold | $275,000-3.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Contingent | $284,990$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $284,990-1.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $289,990$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $289,990-1.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000+20.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Sold | $245,000+27.2%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Sold | $192,649$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37174