Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

     Spring Lake, MI 49456

    4beds
    2,400sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Heated garageFurnished homeDirect beach accessPartially finished walkout basementThree full bedroomsNewly renovated
    Newly renovated, furnished home with direct beach access available approximately Sept 15 - June 1. Three full bedrooms (queen, full and twin with trundle) plus fourth bedroom/office with queen size Murphy bed. All new in 2021: appliances, HVAC, bathrooms, floors, carpet. Partially finished walkout basement. Washer/dryer. Heated garage. Utilities included. No smoking. Pets considered. Utilities included (snow, garbage, internet, water, electric, heat).
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring Lake

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Sublet/Temporary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$4,500+57.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2022Price change$2,850-20.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold$530,000-7%$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #20040726 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Pending sale$569,900$237/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven #20040726 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$569,900$237/sqft

    Neighborhood: 49456