Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,600

     Spring, TX 77373

    4beds
    1,958sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $207,600 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,600

    $197,000 - $218,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming two-story home located in the established North Spring community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,958 sq ft of comfortable living space, designed with both functionality and style in mind. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright and inviting living area with a cozy fireplace, complemented by laminate and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances (including refrigerator), a breakfast bar, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, while thoughtful upgrades like recessed lighting and ceiling fans add comfort throughout the home. There is one room with garage access perfect for a man cave or she shed. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious backyard, complete with an irrigation system, pergola, and hot tub ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also includes a 2-car attached garage for added convenience. Located within walking distance to community amenities such as a pool and walking trails, this property also offers easy access to major routes including the Grand Parkway (99), Hardy Toll Road, and is just minutes from Bush Intercontinental Airport 1 year lease minimum

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listing removed$209,900$107/sqft
    Source: HAR #16652074 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$209,900$107/sqft
    Source: HAR #16652074 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$209,900-2.3%$107/sqft
    Source: HAR #16652074 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$214,900+30.2%$110/sqft
    Source: HAR #16652074 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$165,000$84/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Pending sale$165,000$84/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$165,000+3.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Pending sale$160,000$82/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for sale$160,000$82/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Pending sale$160,000$82/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listed for sale$160,000+19.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Prominent Realty #75974836 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/15/2016Pending sale$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    12/20/2015Pending sale$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for sale$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Pending sale$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listed for sale$134,000+24.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ross Group #86869624 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Listing removed$107,900$55/sqft
    Source: The Treadstone Realty Group, #55138446 Report a problem
    7/25/2009Listed for sale$107,900+116.2%$55/sqft
    5/17/2009Listing removed$49,900$25/sqft
    Source: HAR #15197249 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$49,900$25/sqft
    Source: HAR #15197249 Report a problem
    2/10/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,071 +2.4%$282,252 -0.2%
    2024$2,022 +14.7%$282,690
    2023$1,763 +8.3%$282,690 +13.4%
    2022$1,627 $249,299 +20.8%
    2021-- $206,372 +16.7%
    2020$1,495 +0.1%$176,911 +1.7%
    2019$1,494 -69.2%$174,005 +9.8%
    2018$4,856 $158,518
    2017$4,856 +16%$158,518 +15.1%
    2016$4,184 +51.4%$137,746
    2015$2,764 $137,746 +27.1%
    2014$2,764 $108,357 +14.1%
    2013-- $94,986 +16.7%
    2012-- $81,403 -18.9%
    2011-- $100,356
    2010-- $100,356 +35.2%
    2009-- $74,253 -8.4%
    2008-- $81,043
    2007-- $81,043 -9.7%
    2006-- $89,722 +0.6%
    2005-- $89,200 +0.3%
    2004-- $88,900 +9.9%
    2003-- $80,900 +0.6%
    2002-- $80,400 +10%
    2001-- $73,100 +9.9%
    2000-- $66,500

    Neighborhood: North Spring