Studio with private entrance and open floor plan in a quiet Spring Valley neighborhood. Freshly painted and remodeled bathroom with new laminate flooring, and ample storage. Plenty off street parking. Minutes away from the 125 freeway, shopping centers, target, Albertsons, Ross, Ralph's and many restaurants.
Street parking
No pets
No smoking
No overnight visits
Utilities included: water, electricity and trash
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
Spring Valley, CA 91977
Studio
350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
None laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Private entranceFreshly paintedNew laminate flooringOpen floor planRemodeled bathroomAmple storagePlenty off street parking
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,650+3.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $1,600-5.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,690-6.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2008 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$629/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2008 | Listed for sale | $229,900+9.5%$657/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #088023536 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2008 | Sold | $210,000-51.9%$600/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2005 | Sold | $436,500+773%$1,247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | $50,000-83%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2003 | Sold | $294,000+69.9%$840/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2002 | Sold | $173,000$494/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 91977