Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,900

     St Charles, IL 60175

    2beds
    1,546sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $335,900 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,900

    $319,000 - $353,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look no further, great location, and completely remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and loft. New updates include *hardwood floors, *carpet *granite countertops, *freshly painted in neutral color throughout, *stainless steel appliances, *refinished fireplace & staircase, *renovated bathrooms, *vaulted ceilings, *wooden blinds. Located in Harvest Hills, St.Charles school district, minutes from Randall Road, close to downtown St. Charles & Geneva. 1 year. Tenant pays utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Living room, Stainless steel appliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: St Charles

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$2,250+21.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Christopher Rocke Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$182,000$118/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09518164 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Pending sale$182,000$118/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09518164 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for sale$182,000+7.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09518164 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$169,900$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excels #08970108 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$169,900-1.7%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excels #08970108 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listed for sale$172,900-0.3%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excels #08970108 Report a problem
    3/4/2009Sold$173,500-18.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/24/2008Sold$214,000-2.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listed for sale$220,000+23.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Postlets #06846037 Report a problem
    10/2/2002Sold$178,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,601 +3.6%$88,925 +11.7%
    2023$6,370 +15.6%$79,589 +16.6%
    2022$5,510 +3.9%$68,239 +4.9%
    2021$5,305 +1%$65,046 +1.9%
    2020$5,254 +1.7%$63,833 +2%
    2019$5,164 +4.6%$62,569 +5.2%
    2018$4,935 +14.4%$59,496 +3.5%
    2017$4,312 -14.9%$57,462 +3.6%
    2016$5,065 $55,444 +4.3%
    2015-- $53,176 +4.7%
    2014-- $50,809 -10%
    2013-- $56,473 -3.6%
    2012-- $58,577 -3.3%
    2011-- $60,564 -7.3%
    2010-- $65,358 -5.7%
    2009-- $69,307 -0.5%
    2008-- $69,684 +1.4%
    2007-- $68,731 +8.8%
    2006-- $63,164 +3.9%
    2005-- $60,807 +3.2%
    2004-- $58,944 +1.5%
    2003-- $58,052 +369.9%
    2002-- $12,353

    Neighborhood: 60175