Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    Stag Forest Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777

    --beds
    --baths
    10.27Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    10.27 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This split waterfront property in the private lake development in the countryside features 10.27 wooded acres with a building site, well site, and engineering completed, offering just under 100 feet of waterfront on the serene and scenic Forestburgh Pond. The property consists of a combination of mature woods and the meadow. A short stroll down the hill leads to the water's edge, where you can enjoy an area for a dock. The setting is absolutely stunning with an Adirondack feel, less than 2 hours from NYC. Build your dream home here and embrace a wonderful getaway in this wooded retreat in the small development. Forestburgh hamlet has its idyllic charm with quaint general store and the renowned Forestburgh Playhouse are close by, adding to the allure of this picturesque location. Short drive to the Motor club, Resorts World casino Kartrite water park and 30 min to Port Jervis with the access to the Metro North train.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alla Sienitsky 845-798-4749,

    Resort Realty 845-791-5945

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented Buyer

    Buyer Representation Office

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 828258MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Water Access, Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 101
    Lot
    • Size: 10.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 271 x 101
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Restrictions, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Sloped, Stone/Brick Wall, Upland, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300003000002006007
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,451 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$125,000-7.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #828258 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$135,000
    8/28/2025Price change$135,000-15.4%
    5/19/2025Price change$159,500-8.9%
    4/10/2025Price change$175,000-2.2%
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$179,000-5.8%
    2/7/2025Listing removed$190,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #812236 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$190,000
    12/2/2024Listing removed$190,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6268672 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$190,000-15.6%
    6/7/2024Price change$225,000-24.7%
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$299,000
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    9/17/2023Listed for sale$299,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12777