Stewarts Point Rd Lot 3, East Pt Lhebert, NS B0T 1S0
What's special
- 22 hours |
- 17 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angelica Howard,
RE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Yarmouth) Brokerage
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Ocean Access, Salt Water
- Body of water: Port L'hebert/Atlantic Ocean
- Frontage length: Water Frontage(238 Feet)
Lot
- Size: 3.68 Acres
- Features: Not Landscaped, Wooded, 3 to 9.99 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 70242250
- Zoning: Resource
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Perc Test On File
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Pt Lhebert
Financial & listing details
- Price range: C$124.5K - C$124.5K
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Angelica Howard - REALTOR®
(902) 774-2116
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$124,500-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listing removed | C$125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | C$125,000+47.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | C$85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | C$85,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | C$98,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | C$98,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: B0T