Just off coveted CDA Lake Drive in Coeur d'Alene, this TO BE BUILT modern home is a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and elevated design. Set on 2 acres - framed by mature trees and open pasture creating a the perfect setting just mins from downtown CDA.
Designed with clean lines, expansive windows, for seamless indoor-outdoor living , this home will capture natural light and surrounding beauty from every angle. Enjoy effortless access to I-90 while being moments from the lake, dining, and all that Coeur d'Alene has to offer.
A rare opportunity to create your dream modern retreat in a premier, highly accessible location--where privacy, design, and nature create perfect Idaho Living!
(Photos may include upgrades and are for illustrative purposes; buyer to choose finishes.)
Active
Price increase: $500 (5/5)
$875,500
Sunnyside Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
4beds
2baths
1,842sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$475/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open pastureClean linesMature treesExpansive windowsNatural lightSeamless indoor-outdoor living
- 48 days |
- 1,945 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawnell Wheeler 208-772-0123,
Kelly Right Real Estate
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-2712
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,842
- Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Facility
Features
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
- Body of water: Coeur d'Alene Lake
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Sloped, Southern Exposure, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0L4100010010
- Zoning: County AGSub
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $475/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,249
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $875,500+0.1%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $875,000+153.6%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+72.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listing removed | $199,900$109/sqft |
Source: Kelly Right Real Estate of Idaho, LLC. #20-6691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2020 | Price change | $199,9000%$109/sqft |
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $199,999+0%$109/sqft |
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,950$109/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83814