Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $817,300

     Syosset, NY 11791

    3beds
    1,074sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $817,300 Zestimate®
    $761/sqft
    $4,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $817,300

    $776,000 - $866,000

    $4,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the top-rated Syosset school district, there's a charming, full-house rental waiting for you! The home is bright and airy, set in a picturesque neighborhood with a large backyard. The living space is approximately 1,100 square feet. The first-floor features three cozy bedrooms, a full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, a formal dining area, and a welcoming living room. The basement offers a boiler room, a laundry area, a spacious open space, and another full bathroom. Near library, shops, restaurants, and etc. Move-in available 11/15/2025. Landlord pays for water, landscaping and basic WIFI. Tenants pays all the utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Heating system: Baseboard, Landscaping included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syosset

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$4,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$4,100-4.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$4,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for rent$4,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listing removed$618,888$576/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Network Inc #3064420 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$618,888+33.1%$576/sqft
    12/18/2017Sold$465,000-2.9%$433/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2958046 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Pending sale$479,000$446/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2958046 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$479,000-4%$446/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2958046 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Price change$499,000-4%$465/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2958046 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$520,000+27.4%$484/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2958046 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Sold$408,100-0.2%$380/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2638878 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Price change$409,000-3.8%$381/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Homes #2638878 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for sale$425,000+12.1%$396/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Homes #2638878 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Listing removed$379,000$353/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty #2492110 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$379,000-2.6%$353/sqft
    7/11/2012Price change$389,000-2.5%$362/sqft
    5/4/2012Listed for sale$399,000+16.7%$372/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Associates Inc #2492110 Report a problem
    3/17/2010Sold$342,000-4.7%$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2009Listing removed$359,000$334/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2213049 Report a problem
    8/18/2009Price change$359,000+2.6%$334/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2213049 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Price change$349,900-7.7%$326/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2183158 Report a problem
    5/11/2009Price change$379,000-0.2%$353/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2183158 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$379,900$354/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2163385 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $509 +0.8%
    2023-- $505 -1.9%
    2022-- $515
    2021$13,620 +11.2%--
    2020$12,249 -4.6%$651 -23.9%
    2019$12,844 $855
    2018$12,844 +6%$855
    2017$12,120 +6.8%$855
    2016$11,352 +212.2%$855
    2015$3,636 +10%$855
    2013$3,307 +7.8%$855
    2012$3,067 -45.3%$855 -4.1%
    2011$5,611 -21.7%$892 -7.9%
    2010$7,162 $969 -21.3%
    2009-- $1,231 -6.5%
    2008-- $1,317 +6%
    2006-- $1,243 -36.2%
    2005-- $1,947 -37.4%
    2004-- $3,109
    2003-- $3,109 -42.8%
    2002-- $5,440
    2001-- $5,440
    2000-- $5,440

    Neighborhood: Locust Grove