Beautiful secluded 12.3 acres in Corinth*Perfect for Homesites, Recreation or Farm*Just a few minutes to I-75.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/11)
$129,900
TRACT 1 Delaney Rd, Corinth, KY 41010
--beds
0baths
12.39Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
12.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 75 days |
- 58 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise McCoy 859-912-1969,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 640379
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 12.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 366 x 1671 x 373 x 1434 app x
- Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
- Topography: Rolling
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Partially Wooded, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0610000020.00
- Zoning description: Agricultural
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Corinth
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $129,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $129,900-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,900+7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listing removed | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listing removed | $126,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $126,900-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900+12% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $116,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41010
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Mason-Corinth Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.1 mi
- 5/10Grant County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.9 mi
- 2/10Grant County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mason-Corinth Elementary
- Middle: Grant County Middle School
- High: Grant County High
Source: NKMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Kentucky
- Grant County