TRACT One Sinks Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,129/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$213/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$213/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mayes Thompson 270-537-4311,
Lot
- Size: 4.50 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, County, Cleared
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: County, In-Not Connected, Public, To Lot
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Leitchfield
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $52K - $45K
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2023 | Sold | $45,000-13.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $52,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 42754