Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
The NorthWest Vibes 6bd/3ba w/GameRoom Covered String Light Deck w/ BBQ&Firepit
Welcome to The NorthWest Vibe's, Freshly renovated & designed for a Luxurious stay. 6 Bedrooms / 3 Bathroom / GameRoom home just minutes away from Downtown Tacoma & Tacoma dome. 30 minutes from Seatac Airport. Guest will enjoy easy access to Museum of Glass, Emerald Queen Casino, LeMay America's Car Museum, Swan Creek Park, McKinley Park, Many Restaurants & Grocery Stores.
The space
This property was designed for a comfortable and entertaining stay in the Pacific North West and Tacoma. Here you will enjoy many amenities including WiFi.
The NorthWest Vibe's is a great location for those looking for a comfortable stay with plenty of space to entertain, also great for groups of friends and families that are looking to unwind and relax and see what Tacoma and the Pacific North West has to offer.
Our property is freshly renovated and furnished to have a warm and cozy stay. The living room is equipped with a soft sofa and plenty of seating with a large 75in Amazon Smart TV and warm electric fireplace Tv stand. The Primary Bedroom & Lower level large bedroom gets a King sized memory foam bed with 55in 4k Amazon Smart Tv. All other rooms have a queen size bed and 43in 4K Amazon smart tv as well. There is also a Game Room in the garage for competitive & fun family and friends entertainment. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with silicon cookware and dine with class with luxurious gold finish silverware. Some other amenities that are included are:
1. Fiber Optic High-speed internet
2. Free Wifi
3. 4k Smart tv in every room including living room
4. Covered String light Deck with plenty of exterior seating and BBQ and Firepit
5. Fully equipped kitchen; fridge/freezer with ice maker & water dispenser, electric built in Cooktop, dish washer, microwave
6. Coffee, sugar & creamer
7. Books & Board Games
8. Game Room equipped with a Ping Pong table, Foosball, Air Hockey table, Corn Hole, Darts, Mini Basket Ball, Beer Pong Table, Giant Jenga, & Badminton
9. Washer/Dryer
10. LED Display Waterfall shower system with tub
11. Modern and Luxurious Bathrooms
12. Driveway parking for plenty of cars
13. High Quality cookware & Silicon cooking utensils
14. Gold finish silverware
15. King & Queen size /memory foam beds
16. Exterior cameras to monitor the property
Guest have full access to the entire home.
Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
House for rent
$9,000/mo
Fees may apply
Tacoma, WA 98404
6beds
2,380sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Modern and luxurious bathroomsGame room homeLuxurious gold finish silverwareFreshly renovated
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Tacoma
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $9,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $9,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $9,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Sold | $519,381+23.7%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $420,000+133.3%$176/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Sold | $180,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Eastside-ENACT