Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

     Talbott, TN 37877

    3beds
    1,540sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceNew roofNew heat and airTwo garagesOpen concept main areaHardwood floors throughout
    Single family home with open concept main area with wood burning fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. New roof. New heat and air. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Main bath. Newly remodeled. Deck. Fenced back yard. Two garages. Laundry. Workbench. Fully finished basement adds additional 1500 sq ft. Tenant cares for yard. pets okay with additional $500 deposit and $50/ month per dog. Good neighborhood and exceptional schools.
    17 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Talbott

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$275,000+189.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2008Sold$95,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37877