Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,900

     Tampa, FL 33607

    2beds
    990sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $310,900 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $2,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,900

    $283,000 - $336,000

    $2,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 minutes from Armature River walk Heart of Tampa North of Howard avenue and Armenia All remodeled and new appliances . hard wood floor and new ceiling Fans. New granite counter top kitchen and window blinds Very convenient to businesses and highways HABLAMOS Espagnol A 3 minutos de Armature River Walk En el corazon de Tampa, al norte de Howard Avenue y Armenia. Cerca de Fresco Y Mas mercado Latino Todo remodelado y con electrodomesticos nuevos. Suelo de madera y ventiladores de techo nuevos. Encimera de granito nueva en la cocina y persianas nuevas en las ventanas. Muy conveniente para negocios y autopistas. We Accept Section 8 vouchers for 2 bedrooms* Excellent rental single-family residence close to city center, renting for lower than Zillow estimate 3 min to River walk esplanade and downtown.All remodeled house, flooring, blinds, Ceiling Fans, Fresh Paint, Granite Countertop kitchen, and new sink. New Kitchen Stove and Fridge, Washer and Dryer. Large back and front yard Available asap Hablamos espagnol Excelente residencia unifamiliar en alquiler cerca del centro de la ciudad, alquilandose por debajo de la estimacion de Zillow. A 3 minutos del paseo de River Walk y del centro. Casa totalmente remodelada, con pisos, persianas, ventiladores de techo, pintura fresca, encimera de granito en la cocina y fregadero nuevo. Nueva estufa y refrigerador en la cocina, lavadora y secadora. Amplio patio trasero y delantero. Disponible de inmediato.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for rent$1,800-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Price change$2,250+25.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$1,799-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$1,999-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for rent$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$2,199+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$1,799-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$1,999-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$2,100+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for rent$1,995+10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for rent$1,800+38.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for rent$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$1,299-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2017Sold$69,000+161.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2011Sold$26,405-28.1%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1996Sold$36,700+74.8%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1993Sold$21,000-54.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1993Sold$45,900$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,201 +8%$156,370 +10%
    2023$2,964 +3.8%$142,155 +10%
    2022$2,856 +17.5%$129,232 +10%
    2021$2,431 +7.8%$117,484 +10%
    2020$2,256 +10.7%$106,804 +10%
    2019$2,038 $97,095 +5.2%
    2018$2,038 +3.8%$92,292 +42.3%
    2017$1,965 +49.9%$64,880 +24.4%
    2016$1,310 +12.3%$52,134 +10%
    2015$1,167 +8.6%$47,395 +10%
    2014$1,075 +16.4%$43,086 +8.4%
    2013$924 +15.4%$39,729 +10%
    2012$800 -15.7%$36,117 -15.9%
    2011$949 -9.1%$42,956 -9.9%
    2010$1,045 +244.3%$47,673 +25.3%
    2009$303 -0.2%$38,042 +0.1%
    2008$304 +9.8%$38,004 +3%
    2007$277 -1%$36,897 +2.5%
    2006$280 +6.7%$35,997 +3%
    2005$262 $34,949 +3%
    2004-- $33,931 +1.9%
    2003-- $33,298 +2.4%
    2002-- $32,518 +3.4%
    2001-- $31,449 -11.4%
    2000$141 $35,508

    Neighborhood: Old West Tampa