Fully furnished tiny house set up as a short term rental, but we will entertain a three month, six month or 12 month lease.
This is a custom designed tiny house that has a full bathroom, mini , and a full bed. The community yard, which is fenced and very private, has a Jacuzzi, washer and dryer, seating area, and a grill. Sign a lease, and start to enjoy your tiny house the same day like a hotel room, you will walk into a clean house with fresh linens and a made bed, a big screen TV and working in our Internet! And enjoy the Jacuzzi right outside your door while you barbecue. It is a tropical paradise. You don't have to sign up for Internet or electric or water base rent $1300 and & $150 for water, electric, garbage and internet!
REQUIREMENTS:
Please submit an application through Zillow. No evictions please.
Pets $75 per month
Rent $1300
Utilities and internet $150
Total per month $1450
Message with any questions and tours will be scheduled for qualified applicants.
Eckels YOLO Homes LLC
PLEASE READ Details:
Luxury furnished tiny house near Hyde Park. This furnished rental we are willing to rent for a three month, six month or 12 month lease. There are other short-term vacation rentals on the property. The backyard is a shared space. The Tropical backyard has a Jacuzzi, washer and dryer, seating area, and a grill. The base rent is 1300+ $150 (Electric, water, internet, garbage). There is one off street parking space for this house. The tiny house is approximately 6' x 20' and has a shower, toilet, shelves and small area for hanging clothing. It has a mini kitchen with a mini fridge, sink, microwave, toaster oven, hot plate and basic cookware, dinnerware, a coffee maker, fold down table, chairs and a full sized bed. We just installed a large screen TV, which is not pictured. Small pet is welcomed for $75 a month. This is perfect for a university student, digital nomad, or healthcare worker. The tiny house is located near I 275, seven minutes from Hyde Park, close to Tampa General and Saint Joseph's Hospital. Very central location near UT, the bayfront and the Bucs Stadium.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Tampa, FL 33607
Studio
400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Fully furnished tiny houseLuxury furnished tiny houseFull bedTropical backyardOff street parking spaceWasher and dryerSeating area
- 48 minutes |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tampa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300-18.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listing removed | $1,595$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $1,695-5.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,795$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,795+20.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,495-6.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,595$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+76.4%$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Sold | $170,000-5.5%$425/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$450/sqft |
Source: REI BROKERAGE HOUSE, INC. #T3170260 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900+65.1%$475/sqft |
| 2/22/2017 | Sold | $115,000+835%$288/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2009 | Sold | $12,300$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northeast Macfarlane