TBD Big Tree Road, West Jefferson, NC 28694
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,000/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,000/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,000/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$527/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$527/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jim Lewis (828)263-8711,
Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone
Jim Lewis, 269143
Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Long Range, Seasonal View, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Steep Slope
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 13190286
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected, Septic Needed
- Water: Not Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
Location
- Region: West Jefferson
- Subdivision: Big Tree
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $411 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $25,000-49% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Pending sale | $49,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $49,000-9.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $54,000-36.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $85,000-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $95,000+53.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Price change | $62,000-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $69,000+72.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: Ashe High Country Realty #215654 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Price change | $40,000-42% |
| 11/21/2019 | Price change | $69,000+76.9% |
Source: Ashe High Country Realty #205418 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Pending sale | $39,000 |
Source: Re/Max Realty Group #204718 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $39,000-21.8% |
Source: Re/Max Realty Group #204718 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Price change | $49,900-36.8% |
Source: Re/Max Realty Group #204718 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2018 | Price change | $79,000+5.3% |
Source: Ashe High Country Realty #204718 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Price change | $75,000+25% |
Source: Remax Realty Group #204718 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Price change | $60,000+53.9% |
Source: Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West Jefferson #39200853 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Price change | $38,999-56.2% |
Source: High Country Realty Of North Carolina #190347 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $89,000-0.6% |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #191635 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2014 | Listing removed | $89,500 |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #180353 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $89,500-31.2% |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #180353 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2006 | Sold | $130,000-9.5% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2006 | Sold | $143,600 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28694