Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    Tbd Elgin Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611

    --beds
    0baths
    6.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Rolling 6.93 Acre lot on Elgin Rd in the middle of wine country. Nice surrounding Mountain and Panoramic Views. 8 Vineyards with in a 2 mile radius! Owners may carry with $20K down, for 5 yrs at 8% interest. Processed through Pioneer Title Agency. Zoned GR. Frame built homes only in Elgin. Some of the lot is in a flood plain due to wash. Plenty of room to build out. Power is located at neighboring lot. Paved road. Will need a well and septic.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Haber 520-686-3047,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Bought with:

    Jennifer C Anderson, BR550777000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22311632MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Pasture
    Lot
    • Size: 6.93 Acres
    • Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10966017A

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2023Sold$75,000-5.1%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Contingent$79,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$79,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Pending sale$79,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Contingent$79,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listed for sale$79,000-7.1%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311632 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$85,000
    Source: My State MLS #10406561 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listing removed$85,000
    Source: My State MLS #10406561 Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listed for sale$85,000-44.6%
    Source: HEADQUARTERS WEST, LTD. #10406561 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$153,500-8.6%
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21531650 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Pending sale$168,000
    Source: Long Realty Sonoita/Patagonia #21531650 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$168,000+5%
    8/13/2019Price change$160,000-3%
    10/18/2018Price change$165,000-52.9%
    9/7/2018Price change$350,000-22.2%
    7/18/2018Price change$450,000+172.7%
    5/14/2018Price change$165,000-63.3%
    2/6/2018Price change$450,000+181.3%
    11/28/2017Price change$160,000-69.5%
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$525,000+162.5%
    Source: Long Realty Sonoita Patagonia #21531650 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$200,000+11.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$180,000-9.5%
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$199,000+923.1%
    10/4/2014Listing removed$19,450
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21326905 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Price change$19,450-20.4%
    10/6/2013Listed for sale$24,450

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85611