Unveiling an Exceptional Opportunity - PRIME COMMERCIAL Land, spanning over .34 acres and commanding 100 feet of frontage along the bustling Highway 701. This sought-after property is strategically situated in a high-traffic location, making it an optimal choice for a variety of lucrative ventures. As you explore the potential of this remarkable property, consider the possibilities it offers. With its enviable location, it is a prime candidate for a prestigious bank branch, a popular restaurant, a bustling drug store, a fast-food haven, a dynamic retail center, or a convenience store. In a world where location is paramount, this property stands out as a beacon of opportunity, beckoning entrepreneurs and investors to seize the potential it holds. Don't miss the chance to transform this remarkable piece of real estate into a thriving commercial enterprise.
Lot/land
$175,000
TBD Highway 701, Loris, SC 29569
--beds
--baths
0.34Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 77 days |
- 11 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Arnette 843-251-4926,
KingOne Properties
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2322838
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 17612040013
- Zoning: CP
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
Location
- Region: Loris
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 11/9/2023
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+36.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $128,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $128,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $130,000-12.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $148,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $149,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000-84.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $975,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29569