Tbd Island Ford Rd, Crumpler, NC 28617
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,622/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$209/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$209/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $45,000+350% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | $10,000+5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Contingent | $9,500 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $9,500-90.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listing removed | $99,950 |
Source: Carolina Mountain Properties & Rentals, Inc. #210413 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $99,950+399.8% |
| 3/22/2018 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West Jefferson #203745 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Price change | $20,000-84% |
| 8/22/2017 | Price change | $125,000+92.3% |
Source: Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West Jefferson #39205295 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $65,000-5.8% |
Source: High Country Realty Of North Carolina #201845 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Price change | $69,000-44.8% |
| 10/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $125,000+47.2% |
| 4/15/2016 | Listing removed | $84,900 |
Source: Regency Properties #184214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $84,900 |
Source: Regency Properties #184214 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28617