Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $59,900

    Tbd Mountain Valley Rd, Keezletown, VA 22832

    --beds
    --baths
    1.84Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially wooded property
    2 Rural Lots Being Sold Together. Enjoy The Convenience Of Town, And The Piece And Quiet Of The Country! The Property Features A Historic Local School House, Perfect For Someone With An Imagination For A Unique AirBNB, Residence Or Guest House. A Small, Mostly Seasonal Stream, Runs Through The Partially Wooded Property But There Is Ample Open Area For A Large Garden! Soil Evaluation Is For A 2 Bedroom Engineered Alternative System.
    89 days
    |
    32
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bowman 540-271-2178,

    Old Dominion Realty Inc

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 673304MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural
      Lot
      • Size: 1.84 Acres
      • Features: Partially Cleared, Wooded
      • Topography: Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 97A52 and 97A53
      • Zoning description: A-2 Agricultural General

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Other, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 91 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $967/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Pending sale$59,900
        Source: CAAR #673304 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$59,900-68.6%
        Source: CAAR #673304 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Sold$191,000+12.4%
        Source: CAAR #654367 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Pending sale$169,900
        Source: HRAR #654367 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listed for sale$169,900+88.8%
        Source: HRAR #654367 Report a problem
        3/18/2021Sold$90,000-8.6%
        Source: HRAR #567886 Report a problem
        12/7/2020Pending sale$98,500
        Source: Old Dominion Realty Inc #567886 Report a problem
        5/27/2020Price change$98,500-24.2%
        Source: Old Dominion Realty Inc #567886 Report a problem
        1/22/2018Price change$129,900-7.1%
        Source: Old Dominion Realty, Inc. #567886 Report a problem
        10/6/2017Listed for sale$139,900+16.7%
        Source: Old Dominion Realty, Inc. #567886 Report a problem
        9/1/2016Listing removed$119,900
        Source: Old Dominion Realty #535517 Report a problem
        5/21/2016Listed for sale$119,900
        Source: Old Dominion Realty #535517 Report a problem
        2/1/2016Listing removed$119,900
        Source: Old Dominion Realty #535517 Report a problem
        7/28/2015Price change$119,900-7.7%
        Source: Old Dominion Realty Crossroads #535517 Report a problem
        9/6/2013Listed for sale$129,900
        Source: Old Dominion Realty #80361 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22832

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent