Skip main navigation
Sold inner office
  • $400,000

    TBD Ogden Road, Montrose, CO 81401

    --beds
    --baths
    5.68Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EXCELLENT DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL! Take Advantage of This Ready-To-Develop Residential Land! 5.682-acre (MOL) parcel zoned R “General Residential” in Montrose County. R zoning is intended for residential dwellings, which includes single family homes, duplexes and manufactured home subdivisions. 4.9 shares UVWUA irrigation water. Parcel has been surveyed. It is located on an established road, bordered on two sides by the City of Montrose. Strategically located less than .5 miles from South Townsend Avenue and the booming southern commercial corridor with shopping and dining establishments. Excellent potential for annexation into the City of Montrose and future development. Any corrals, livestock equipment, livestock, irrigated pipe, irrigation equipment, etc. is not included in the sale. The listing is for the land and water rights that go with it only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Renfrow 970-275-4004,

    Renfrow Realty

    Bought with:

    John Renfrow, ER40036477

    Renfrow Realty

    Source: CREN,MLS#: 798102MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.68 Acres
    • Features: Pasture
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 399304100083
    • Zoning description: Agriculture,Residential Single Family
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Tap Available
    • Water: Public, Tap Available
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    8/15/2023Sold$400,000-11.1%
    Source: CREN #798102 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Contingent$449,888
    Source: CREN #798102 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$449,888-39.9%
    Source: CREN #798102 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GJARA #20220920 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$749,000+94.5%
    Source: GJARA #20220920 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CREN Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$385,000+114%
    Source: Phelps Real Estate Group, LLC #776309 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Pending sale$179,900-53.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Alpine View #776309 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Price change$385,000+114%
    4/13/2020Price change$179,900-53.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Alpine View #776309 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Price change$385,000+114%
    11/21/2019Price change$179,900-53.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Alpine View #776309 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Price change$385,000-3.7%
    5/9/2018Price change$399,888+3.9%
    Source: Renfrow Realty #776309 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$385,000+54%
    Source: Grand Junction #726094 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listing removed$249,999
    Source: Keller Williams - Grand Junction #726094 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$249,999
    2/28/2017Pending sale$249,999
    12/6/2016Price change$249,999-35.1%
    11/10/2016Listed for sale$385,000-22.8%
    2/13/2014Listing removed$499,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bailey & Co. #662081 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Price change$499,000+5.1%
    9/9/2011Listed for sale$475,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bailey & Co #662081 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 81401