Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    Tbd Old Bridle Creek Rd, Independence, VA 24348

    --beds
    --baths
    20.66Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20.66 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Yonce 276-733-8713,

    Ballard Real Estate Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Joan Collins, 0225078749

    Collins and Associates Realty

    Source: SWVAR,MLS#: 102982MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Water view: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 20.66 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Wooded
    • Topography: Pine
    Details
    • Additional structures: Additional Structures(None)
    • Zoning: Rural Farm
    • Other equipment: Equipment Leased(None)

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$80,000-20%
    Source: SWVAR #102982 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$100,000
    Source: SWVAR #102982 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$100,000+3.2%
    Source: SWVAR #102982 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$96,900
    Source: High Country AOR #251852 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$96,900-0.6%
    Source: High Country AOR #251852 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$97,500-2.4%
    Source: High Country AOR #251852 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$99,900-72.7%
    Source: High Country AOR #251852 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed$365,800
    Source: SWVAR #77045 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWVAR #77045 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$365,800+1119.3%
    Source: SWVAR #77045 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$30,000
    Source: SWVAR #65424 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 24348