Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $200K (4/25)
    $400,000

    Tbd Tbd, Rifle, CO 81650

    --beds
    0baths

Mature treesBreathtaking viewsCorner lot
    Gorgeous hillside development opportunity! This property allows single and multi-family homes as well as residential subdivisions with access to power, sewer, and city water. Located in Rifle city limits, this location provides ease of access to I-70 and other major thoroughfares. This corner lot has an abundance of mature trees and breathtaking views!
    220 days
    |
    186
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Marie McNally (303)578-8056,

    Colorado Native Realty LLC

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 180894

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.62 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 217717100009

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,453
      • Date on market: 10/8/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan,Lease Option
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,087/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$400,000-33.3%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$600,000-29.4%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listing removed$850,000
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Price change$850,000-32%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listed for sale$1,250,000
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        8/24/2024Listing removed--
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Price change$1,250,000-13.8%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Price change$1,450,000-14.7%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Price change$1,700,000-26.1%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        11/19/2023Price change$2,300,000-4.2%
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listed for sale$2,400,000
        Source: AGSMLS #180894 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81650

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable