Skip main navigation
Active
  • $129,500

    TBD Ward Creek Road, Cedaredge, CO 81413

    --beds
    --baths
    16.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Get ready to build your new home or a great spot to build a barndominium, for the convenience of RV traveling, then park your RV in the space available out of the weather and enjoy the living quarters as you have designed them. 16.8 Acres located on Ward Creek Road, just a few minutes to town amenities as well as beautiful Grand Mesa for summer and winter recreation with abundant lakes for fishing and ice fishing, ATVing, hunting, camping, cross country skiing and snowmobiling.
    97 days
    |
    110
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bert Sibley 970-361-0483,

    RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Cedaredge

    Source: CREN,MLS#: 831369MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 16.8 Acres
      • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 319526400012

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,257/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$129,500-7.4%
        Source: CREN #831369 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$139,900
        Source: CREN #819575 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Price change$139,900-16.7%
        Source: CREN #819575 Report a problem
        11/24/2024Listed for sale$167,999
        Source: CREN #819575 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Listing removed$167,999
        Source: CREN #813329 Report a problem
        5/8/2024Listed for sale$167,999+34.4%
        Source: CREN #813329 Report a problem
        12/7/2016Listing removed$125,000
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain West/Paonia #715900 Report a problem
        10/11/2016Price change$125,000-53.7%
        9/9/2016Price change$270,000+116%
        7/26/2016Price change$125,000-53.7%
        7/2/2016Price change$270,000+116%
        6/28/2016Pending sale$125,000-53.7%
        6/24/2016Price change$270,000+116%
        6/21/2016Price change$125,000-53.7%
        5/27/2016Price change$270,000+116%
        3/14/2016Listed for sale$125,000-37.5%
        10/23/2013Listing removed$200,000
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain West #665573 Report a problem
        6/20/2013Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain West #665573 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 81413

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent