Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $140,000

    Tehachapi Boulevard, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    --beds
    0baths
    0.58Acres
    Agriculture, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $858,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover a great opportunity to own a 0.58-acre lot in Tehachapi, zoned M-1 for light industrial use. This versatile parcel is perfect for various commercial or industrial ventures and boasts essential utilities already on-site. Ideal for businesses such as warehouses, manufacturing, or distribution centers. 0.58 acres of flat, usable land ready for development. Conveniently situated with water and electrical access, streamlining your development process. It is located in a growing area with easy access to major roadways, providing excellent visibility and convenience for your business. Perfect for investors or business owners looking to expand or establish their presence in Tehachapi. Whether you're looking to invest in commercial real estate or start your own business, this property offers endless possibilities. Contact us today for more information.
    21 days
    |
    71
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosa Cervantez 559-786-0651,

    Legacy Real Estate Inc

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241383MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22349016005
      • Zoning: M-1 Zoned
      • Zoning description: M-1 Zoned

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $726,925
      • Annual tax amount: $8,081
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        $858,500

        $601,000 - $1.18M

        $1,736/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$140,000-78.5%
        Source: TCMLS #241383 Report a problem
        6/27/2003Sold$650,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,081 +0.9%$726,925 +2%
        2024$8,010 -4.8%$712,673 +2%
        2023$8,416 +19.6%$698,700 +10.8%
        2022$7,034 $630,499 +2%
        2021-- $618,138 +1%
        2020$7,105 +0.1%$611,802
        2019$7,097 +4.1%$611,802 +4%
        2018$6,818 +0.1%$588,048 +2%
        2017$6,810 +3.8%$576,519 +2%
        2016$6,564 +2.4%$565,216 +1.5%
        2015$6,409 $556,727

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93561

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable