Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Thomaston, CT 06787

    2beds
    960sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice backyard
    5-minutes from Rt-8. 2BR 1.5 bath Washer and dryer hook up in the apartment, assigned parking spaces for 2 cars , nice backyard ,5 minutes walking distance to Black Rock Park Owner pays for sewers Tenants pay for electricity,water and cable NO PETS are allow No Smoking
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,600+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2005Sold$106,000+103.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2000Sold$52,000$54/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #L98213 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06787