Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $850/mo

    Fees may apply

     Tremonton, UT 84337

    Studio
    1,108sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Clean and well-maintained
    Studio Unit for Rent in Tremonton Clean and cozy studio unit located in Tremonton, perfect for comfortable and simple living! Features: Studio Unit Clean and well-maintained Convenient location Rent: $850/month Utilities: $150/month Great option for anyone looking for an affordable and comfortable place to call home. Message for more details or to schedule a showing! Studio Unit for Rent in Tremonton Clean and cozy studio unit located in Tremonton, perfect for comfortable and simple living! Features: Studio Unit Clean and well-maintained Convenient location Rent: $850/month Utilities: $150/month Great option for anyone looking for an affordable and comfortable place to call home. Message for more details or to schedule a showing!
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tremonton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed$150,000$135/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1864380 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Pending sale$150,000$135/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1864380 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$150,000-33.3%$135/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1864380 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$224,900-25%$203/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1864380 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$299,900$271/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1864380 Report a problem
    10/16/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84337