Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

     Troy, MI 48083

    3beds
    1,462sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    For Lease: Stunning Fully Renovated Home Address: 1683 Kirkton Dr. Troy, Mi 48083 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Square Feet: 1,462 Monthly Rent: $ Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bathroom house offers modern comfort and timeless style in a prime location. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, making this the perfect place to call home. Features: Brand New Kitchen: Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and designer tile backsplash. Brand New Bathrooms: All bathrooms fully remodeled with modern tile, vanities, and fixtures. Fresh Flooring: Luxury vinyl plank/hardwood floors throughout. New Washer & Dryer Included Private Backyard: Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ample Storage: New closets and built-ins throughout. Additional Highlights: Large primary suite with walk in closet Primary bath and direct access to deck through double doors Large living room Fresh neutral-toned interior paint New blinds New recess lighting Detached garage Location: It is conveniently located in the Award-Winning Troy School District. Minutes from shopping, restaurants, expressways, and downtown Birmingham. Note: No smoking. No Pets without approval. Currently putting the finishing touches on the property and expect to have it fully ready (including all photos) in about one to two weeks.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Sold$231,000-11.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251031336 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Pending sale$259,900$178/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251031336 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$259,900+62.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251031336 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Sold$159,900$109/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31269911 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Pending sale$159,900$109/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-Rochester #215120523 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listed for sale$159,900+18.4%$109/sqft
    6/18/2008Sold$135,000-3.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2008Listed for sale$139,900-12.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #28055326 Report a problem
    7/1/2003Sold$160,000+51.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1995Sold$105,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48083