Trumann, AR 72472
Home value
$107,200
$80,000 - $136,000
$1,131/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$279/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$279/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dana Strait 870-273-5890,
Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro
Dana Strait, AR
Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: None
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property
Details
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Mobile Home
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $60,000+2900%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Sold | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $340 +0.6% | $5,950 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $338 +5.3% | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $321 +8.1% | $5,590 +10% |
| 2021 | $297 +138.5% | $5,080 +81.4% |
| 2020 | $125 | $2,800 |
Neighborhood: 72472