Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $115,436

     Trumann, AR 72472

    3beds
    1,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $134,000 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,000

    $125,000 - $142,000

    $1,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 1 bath, remodeled Legal: Lot 18, block B of L B Baker's 1st addition to city of Trumann, Poinsett County AR

Crye-Leike Realtors Jonesboro

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24040030MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Other
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,048
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, One Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 555025990000
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Region: Trumann
    • Subdivision: LB Bakers 1st

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$115,436+0.4%$110/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24040030 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$115,000-17.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Eastern Arkansas Realtors Association #41442 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$139,900-4.8%$133/sqft
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$147,000+172.5%$140/sqft
    10/20/2022Sold$53,936+25.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$43,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$151 -76.7%$12,500
    2023$648 --
    2022-- $11,880 +5%
    2021$212 +12.1%$11,310
    2020$189 -66.4%$11,310
    2019$564 $11,310
    2018$564 +27%$11,310
    2017$444 +5%$11,310 +22.4%
    2016$423 $9,240
    2015$423 $9,240
    2014$423 $9,240
    2013$423 $9,240 -8.2%
    2012-- $10,070
    2011-- $10,070
    2010-- $10,070
    2009-- $10,070
    2008-- $10,070 +15.6%
    2007-- $8,710
    2006-- $8,710
    2005-- $8,710
    2004-- $8,710
    2003-- $8,710
    2002-- $8,710 +14.6%
    2001-- $7,600

    Neighborhood: 72472