Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $307,000

     Trumann, AR 72472

    3beds
    3,326sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $344,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $2,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,600

    $324,000 - $365,000

    $2,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    very nice, spacious home, move-in ready, large living areas, pool, pool house-650sf with full bath and small kitchen area

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffery Patterson 870-919-4678,

    Halsey Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jeffery Patterson, AR

    Halsey Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24043525MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,326
    • Total interior livable area: 3,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$307,000-2.5%$92/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24043525 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Pending sale$315,000$95/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10112000 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$315,000-11.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10112000 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$355,000$107/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10112000 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$355,000-3.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$369,500$111/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$369,500-5.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$389,500+61%$117/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10106669 Report a problem
    6/4/2007Sold$241,900$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,623 -4.1%$41,210
    2023$1,693 -2.9%$41,210
    2022$1,743 $41,210
    2021$1,743 +3.6%$41,210 -17%
    2020$1,681 -18.2%$49,670
    2019$2,056 $49,670
    2018$2,056 +9%$49,670
    2017$1,887 $49,670 +20.5%
    2016$1,887 $41,210
    2015$1,887 $41,210
    2014$1,887 $41,210
    2013-- --
    2012-- $45,250
    2011-- $45,250
    2010-- $45,250
    2009-- $45,250
    2008-- $45,250 +4.5%
    2007-- $43,290
    2006-- $43,290
    2005-- $43,290
    2004-- $43,290
    2003-- $43,290
    2002-- $43,290 +37.9%
    2001-- $31,400

    Neighborhood: 72472