Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,600

     Tucson, AZ 85705

    5beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $419,600 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,600

    $357,000 - $483,000

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seeking friendly, down-to-earth, and responsible tenant to lease this nicely remodeled craftsman bungalow-style house, built in 1919. House is in a great location in the historic Dunbar/Spring neighborhood at the north end of downtown. Owners live on the property in a separate house and are very responsive to any issues. The family has owned the house for over 30 years. It is a nicely remodeled ~1800 sf home, with tall ceilings, and mostly original windows and doors. Large, fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, dishwasher, and gas stove. Large living room with original wood floors. Two good-sized, fully remodeled bathrooms, one with bathtub and one with large custom-made shower. 5 bedroom/office rooms; two are smallish with small closets and the other 3 are moderate-sized (for an historic house) without closets and varying amounts of storage. There are 4 porches; an historic front "sleeping porch," a small sunny porch off of the kitchen, a nice porch and courtyard off one bedroom, and a large rear porch off the living room. Central air conditioning and gas heating. Most likely will have swamp cooler installed by next summer as an additional option. Four bedrooms, living room, and kitchen all have ceiling fans. There is a very large yard, which is shared with two neighboring houses. It has many mature trees, gardens, and nice outdoor spaces. There are two outdoor showers and some other outdoor amenities available for use. There is a shared washing machine and clothesline, but no drier or drier hookup. Downsides: There is only on-street parking. The house electrical outlets are somewhat limited, especially in the bedrooms and living room. There is some noise from the train horn, which is about 4 blocks away. You can't beat the location. Dunbar/Spring is an historic and active neighborhood. The house is a few steps away from the University Blvd bikeway and only a few blocks from downtown and the arts district, and close to I-10. It is 6 blocks to 4th Ave and a quick bike to the University of Arizona. $1950 (Plus utilities: gas, split electric and water). 1-year lease, security deposit required. No smoking. Sorry, no dogs. Cats and other pets on a case-by-case basis. You must call and set up appointment to view property before you fill out an application and submit references. You must call and set up appointment to view property before you fill out an application. $1950 (Plus utilities gas, split electric, and water). 1-year lease, security deposit required. Must submit references and application. No smoking. Sorry, no dogs. Cats and other pets on a case-by-case basis.