Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,000

    4632 E Camino Pimeria Alta, Tucson, AZ 85718

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,000

    $321,000 - $361,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A high-end, fully furnished, healthy getaway in the Catalina Foothills! Available from mid-to-end April until end October, possibly longer. Soak up the Arizona sun by day, watch the sun set and the city lights come up while grilling on your private patio by night, in this airy gem of a home overlooking Tucson (and above the pollution line). Tucked away in one of the most sought-after communities in the Tucson Foothills, you look out over the city from the living and dining rooms, bedroom suite, and patio, and the mountains from the guest room, kitchen, garage, and front door. With friendly, family-oriented neighbors and house access from the garage, this is perfect for those looking for peace in the desert. Plus you have walking access to an extensive network of local trails and two community pools. This is a comfortable townhome, full of lovely light yet shaded from the hot sun. It boasts dark wood floors, a very large dining table, comfortable couches in two separate seating areas, and fast wifi. And because I'm chemically sensitive, it is largely scent/perfume/chemical-free (which I will ask you to help me maintain during your stay). Walk or drive (3 minutes) to a range of restaurants from breakfast nooks to top-rated Italian and Mexican restaurants and bars; 5 minutes to Finger Rock Trailhead; 10 minutes from 3 of the city's top golf courses; 10 minutes to hiking in the renowned Sabino Canyon. Within half an hour you can easily access almost all the cultural events and outdoor activities that Tucson has to offer, and the Mexican border is just 1.5 hours south, with all that lovely country has to offer (including high-quality, low-cost dentistry). Plus the community itself has a network of walking trails in the surrounding washes that you can access by walking out your front door if you just need a break from the computer. Inside the house, there are many pluses to make your stay more comfortable, as I leave this outfitted largely as it is when I'm in residence. All you need are your clothes and personal items. Kitchen: - Stainless steel appliances: Samsung stove and fridge; Kenmore dishwasher - DeLonghi coffee maker with Oster coffee grinder, filters - Farberware microwave - Kenwood Chef standing mixer - Cuisinart - Kettle - Quartz countertops - Oster toaster - Full set of Kirkland professional pots & pans, Corningware baking dishes, - Plenty of plates, cutlery, glasses, utensils, chef's knives - Stand-alone Brita water filter plus filtered water and ice dispenser on fridge Dining Room: - Expandable teak dining table with 6 chairs Living Room: - 2 comfortable couches and butterfly chair with convenient side tables - Pleasing architectural details such as arches, high ceilings give a spacious feel - Traditional beehive fireplace - Original artwork Master Bedroom and Office Suite - Queen size bed with memory foam mattress - Bottom-up wooden window blinds for privacy that don't block view - Sliding screened door out to patio with sliding wooden blinds - Two full closets, shelf space, and padded folding wooden chair - Built-in desk in office area with kneely chair, bookshelves, and desert view - Cozy private seating area. Master Bathroom - Quartz countertops, brushed metal fixtures - Walk-in tiled shower with sliding glass doors, hot water booster - Skylight Guest Bedroom - Queen size sleigh bed with side tables and lamps - Bottom-up wooden window blinds for privacy that don't block view - Half closet, bureau, and padded folding wooden chair Guest bathroom - Quartz countertops, brushed metal fixtures - Porcelain tub - Skylight Patio - CharBroil Gas Grill - Wrought iron chairs with colorful plump cushions and glass-topped table - Tasteful desert plantings for shade and birdsong, plus hummingbirds! - String lights and outdoor ceiling fans for summer comfort Garage: - Garage door opener - House access through kitchen - Utility room access with (oldies but goodies) Hotpoint washer and dryer - Gardening equipment plus room for your bicycle You'll have access to my whole house minus the one closet I'll use for storage. I am a professional who travels internationally, has been renting properties for over 30 years, and has been a Superhost on Airbnb. I do not allow smoking -- of anything -- in or near my home, and because of my chemical sensitivity will ask that you not use strong perfumes, scented cleaners, or plug-ins which will soak into mattresses, bedding, and cushions with chemicals that are toxic to me. I will also ask that you take your shoes off inside to protect my easily-scratched wood floors, and I do not allow pets or weapons in my home. Thank you for respecting my preferences. Available until end October. A high-end, fully furnished townhome. No pets (easily-scratched wood floor). I ask first and last month's rent as well as security deposit. Tenant pays solar-connected electric, wifi, water, and a cleaning fee; I pay HOA (which includes sewer, trash and recycling). Non-smokers (of anything) only, and because I'm chemically-sensitive, I will ask that you be willing to be perfume- and chemical-free while here, particularly as you'll be staying in my bedroom. I do not allow weapons in my home.