Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,930
  • $359,930

    6756 E Paseo Don Octavio, Tucson, AZ 85756

    3beds
    1,467sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home, this beauty is the Garden Floorplan, a thoughtfully designed single-story residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage ideal for comfortable, everyday living. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the covered back patio, perfect for soaking in Tucson's serene desert setting. This move-in-ready home includes a washer, dryer, refrigerator, and whole-home blinds, making settling in effortless. Located within La Estancia Homestead, a desirable master-planned community, this is your final opportunity to own in a neighborhood featuring multiple well-designed floorplans and convenient access to Vail School District. Built with innovative energy-efficient features, this home offers lower utility costs, enhanced comfort, and lasting peace of mind all in a location that blends community living with everyday convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Antonio Reyes Moreno 520-975-8641,

    RE/MAX Portfolio Homes,

    Laura Moreno 520-334-0282,

    RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    Bought with:

    Deborah A Evenchik, SA021097000

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22604852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,467
    • Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Smart Panel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Residential
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40'x141'x40'x140'
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141431100
    • Zoning: Tucson - PAD-7
    • Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: La Estancia De Tucson (1-330)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Common Area Maint

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$359,930-1.4%$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604852 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$364,930$249/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604852 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$364,930$249/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22604852 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$364,930$249/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22532111 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$364,930+1.1%$249/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22532111 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$360,930+0.6%$246/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$358,930+0.3%$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22532111 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$357,930-4.8%$244/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22532111 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listing removed$375,930$256/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$375,930$256/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$732 +1.5%$9,037 +56.5%
    2024$720 +297.6%$5,776 +175%
    2023$181 $2,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85756