Tucson, AZ 85757
Home value
$278,800
$265,000 - $293,000
$1,607/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,616/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,616/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Richard D Gil 520-888-7653,
Sold Masters Realty
Karla Ortega, SA701564000
Tierra Antigua Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,385
- Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Dimensions: 45 X 115 X 45 X 115
- Features: North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 210544050
- Zoning: Pima County - SP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Park, Walking Trail
Location
- Region: Tucson
- Subdivision: Star Valley Block 15
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2023 | Pending sale | $274,9900%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $275,000+0%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Contingent | $274,990$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $274,990+48.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Sold | $185,000+3.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Pending sale | $178,900$129/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #22002979 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $178,900+8%$129/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #22002979 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2006 | Sold | $165,685$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 +6.7% | $23,148 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $1,911 +3.8% | $21,849 +22.2% |
| 2023 | $1,841 -0.2% | $17,882 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $1,845 +3.6% | $14,676 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $1,781 +3% | $14,119 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $13,942 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $1,729 +4.1% | $12,817 +27.8% |
| 2018 | $1,662 +6.5% | $10,029 |
| 2017 | $1,560 +1.6% | $10,029 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,536 +11% | $9,551 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $9,097 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $96,472 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Neighborhood: Valencia West