Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

     Tulsa, OK 74106

    1beds
    600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $175,000 Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,000

    $130,000 - $235,000

    $880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House for Rent Available December 1st Includes: Master bedroom with its own bathroom Living room Kitchen Laundry area with washer included Updated air system Private parking Stores very close by Monthly Rent: $800 Deposit: $500 (water bill included) Electricity is paid by the tenant 1-year lease required Ready to move in on December 1st. Perfect for someone looking for comfort and privacy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tulsa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Sold$340,000$567/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$348 +8.8%$2,597 +5%
    2024$320 +7%$2,474 +5%
    2023$299 -0.1%$2,356 +5%
    2022$299 +0.9%$2,244
    2021$296 +1.4%$2,244
    2020$292 -4.9%$2,244
    2019$307 +0.2%$2,244
    2018$307 -0.3%$2,244 -0.5%
    2017$308 +1.7%$2,255
    2016$303 $2,255
    2015$303 $2,255
    2014$303 $2,255
    2013-- $2,255
    2012-- $2,255
    2011-- $2,255
    2010-- $2,255
    2009-- $2,255 +6.4%
    2008-- $2,120 +5.1%
    2007-- $2,018 +4.9%
    2006-- $1,923 +5%
    2005-- $1,831 +5%
    2004$88 $1,744
    2003-- $1,744 +10.2%
    2002-- $1,582 +5%
    2001-- $1,507
    2000-- $1,507

    Neighborhood: Crutchfield