Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $7,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Tulsa, OK 74126

    2beds
    1,222sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Comfortable bedroomsAmple storageUpdated kitchen appliancesPlenty of natural lightWarm and inviting atmosphere
    A well-maintained rental home that combines comfort and convenience in a desirable neighborhood. This property offers spacious living areas with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home features modern amenities designed to meet your everyday needs, including updated kitchen appliances, ample storage, and comfortable bedrooms. Its layout is ideal for families or professionals seeking a peaceful and functional living space. Located close to local schools, shopping centers, parks, and major highways, this residence provides easy access to everything Tulsa has to offer. Whether you're commuting to work or enjoying leisure activities, this location offers both accessibility and a quiet community feel. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please don't hesitate to contact us.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tulsa

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Price change$7,000+250%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2242243 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2242243 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$90,000-21.7%$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2242243 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$115,000$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2242243 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Ridge