Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $30,000

    Turtle Lake Rd, North Branch, MI 48461

    --beds
    --baths
    5.59Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 5.59 acres in a beautiful area. High and dry - partially wooded. Asphalt road. Lake access to private Turtle Lake. Private Rd. (Parcel 5)
    125 days
    |
    23
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gayle Coulter 810-343-4537,

    Coulter Real Estate 810-346-4206

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250030010MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 296 x 177 x 722 x 322 x 57
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01802500830
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,920
      • Annual tax amount: $505
      • Date on market: 4/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 126 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,527/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Pending sale$30,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20250030010 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$30,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20250030010 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Pending sale$30,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20250030010 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Listed for sale$30,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20250030010 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$185 +9.9%$18,500 +17.8%
        2024$168 +5.3%$15,700 +12.1%
        2023$160 +6.2%$14,000 +6.1%
        2022$150 +1%$13,200 +17.9%
        2021$149 $11,200 +2.8%
        2020-- $10,900 -15.5%
        2018$143 +1%$12,900
        2017$142 $12,900
        2016-- $12,900
        2015-- $12,900 +50%
        2014-- $8,600
        2013-- $8,600 -15.7%
        2012-- $10,200
        2011-- $10,200 +21.4%
        2010-- $8,400 -52.5%
        2009-- $17,700 -14.5%
        2008-- $20,700
        2007-- $20,700 -33.4%
        2006-- $31,100 +9.5%
        2005-- $28,400 +76.4%
        2004-- $16,100 +4.5%
        2003-- $15,400 +9.2%
        2002-- $14,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48461

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable