788 Walnut Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482
Home value
$859,400
$765,000 - $971,000
$3,756/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,436/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,436/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ari Steffen DRE #02252310 707-472-6380,
Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty 707-459-5389
Heather Concoff, DRE #02242548
Corcoran Icon Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet 2+
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Double Vanity, Quartz, Sauna, Stone
Bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Marble, Tub w/Shower Over
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo, Marble Counter
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,670
- Total interior livable area: 2,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Courtyard
- Pool features: In Ground, Gunite
- Fencing: Back Yard,Entry Gate,Wood,Security
Lot
- Size: 10,040 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Pool House
- Parcel number: 0011041300
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete, Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Fire Extinguisher, Security Fence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $860,000+1.2%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $850,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+82%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listing removed | $3,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,900-13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $4,500+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Sold | $467,000-2.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2015 | Price change | $479,000-4%$179/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty #21421695 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2015 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$187/sqft |
| 1/3/2015 | Price change | $519,000-3.7%$194/sqft |
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $539,000-3.6%$202/sqft |
| 9/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $559,000+47.1%$209/sqft |
Source: Realty World-Selzer Realty #21421695 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Sold | $380,000-4.4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $397,500$149/sqft |
Source: Realty World Northern California Inc. #66375 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 +4% | $561,281 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,647 +1% | $550,277 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,583 +3.4% | $539,489 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $528,912 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $518,543 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,189 +6% | $513,223 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,842 +2.5% | $503,163 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,698 +1.6% | $493,300 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,605 +3.1% | $483,628 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,438 +15.4% | $474,147 +16.2% |
| 2015 | $4,714 +2.4% | $408,124 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $400,133 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $398,327 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $390,518 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $382,861 +55.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $246,683 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $247,269 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $242,420 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $237,667 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $233,007 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $228,438 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $223,958 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $219,854 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $215,543 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $211,232 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95482