Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

     Farmington, CT 06085

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $510,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,300

    $469,000 - $551,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting home set on a quiet dead-end street in one of Farmington's most desirable locations. Offering 1,926 sq ft of open, airy living space, this home combines comfort, privacy, and modern updates. The interior has been freshly painted and features a large eat-in kitchen with new granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and room to gather. The layout feels open and roomy, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates throughout maintain a warm, welcoming feel. Step outside to a large, level lot-ideal for outdoor enjoyment-and enjoy the brand-new deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. An oversized two-car garage provides generous storage and convenience. Additional highlights include a new home security system with home automation capabilities, adding both safety and modern functionality. This home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and location-a rare opportunity on a quiet street with room to grow. Agent has ownership interest. Easy access to highway, walking, biking trails. Yard freshly redone, seeded and hayed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Russ Majancik (860)234-0567,

    Country Manor Realty 860-589-2100

    Bought with:

    Tracy Wilson, RES.0820435

    Lamacchia Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24149885MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Concrete
    • Attic: Crawl Space,Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,920

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1985061
    • Zoning: R30

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Pending sale$514,900+1%$268/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149885 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Sold$510,000-1%$266/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149885 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$514,900-1%$268/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149885 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$520,000+69.4%$271/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149885 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Sold$307,000+287.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/1987Sold$79,205$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,042 +4.6%$264,530
    2024$6,732 +5.1%$264,530
    2023$6,404 +4.8%$264,530 +27%
    2022$6,113 +1.8%$208,350
    2021$6,003 +3%$208,350
    2020$5,828 $208,350
    2019$5,828 +2.9%$208,350
    2018$5,663 +2.8%$208,350 +0.9%
    2017$5,511 +6.7%$206,550
    2015$5,166 +21%$206,550 +22.1%
    2006$4,268 +4%$169,100
    2005$4,104 +4.2%$169,100
    2004$3,940 +6.4%$169,100
    2003$3,703 +10.7%$169,100 +26.4%
    2001$3,346 +5.9%$133,820 -0.1%
    2000$3,160 +7.1%$133,900 -2%
    1995$2,951 $136,616

    Neighborhood: 06085