Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    unk County Road 330, Bertram, TX 78605

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in ----
    23 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pecan treesSpring fed pond
    23 acres on the upper end of the south fork of the San Gabriel River. Featuring approximately 300 ft. of both sides of the river, the ranch offers a nice mix of hill country terrain and fertile bottom land. Mature oaks dot the upper end of the property while pecan trees and a 4 acre coastal bermuda field highlight the valley. A spring fed pond brings in lots of wildlife. The property is unrestricted. There is approximately 550 ft. of frontage on CR 330. Located just a few minutes from Bertram, the property is 10 minutes to Burnet or 15 minutes to Liberty Hill. One hour from Austin. Owner is LREB Buyer’s agent must be identified on first contact and must accompany buyer on first showing
    1 day
    |
    22
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chadwick J Calhoun 512-755-0395,

    Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 177910MLS Logo

• View description: Hill Country
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Yes/Other
      Lot
      • Size: 23 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 047176

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Farm

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well-Required
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Bertram

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$575,000+23.7%
        Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #177910 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Sold--
        Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #173001 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$465,000-53%
        3/23/2026Price change$990,000+38.5%
        Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #173791 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$715,000-36.4%
        Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #173003 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Price change$1,125,000+35.2%
        4/22/2025Price change$832,000+60%
        4/22/2025Listed for sale$520,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78605

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable