Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7K (4/20)
    $199,900

     Urbana, IL 61801

    4beds
    1,830sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1903
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $191,900 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two separate entrancesGenerously sized rooms throughoutRear entranceBrand new furnaceUnfinished basement
    91 days
    |
    396
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Aisha Zamora 773-691-0019,

    LIVE Real Estate Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12552152MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 105 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,630
      • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Off Alley, Yes, Owned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 56 X 134
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 922117284002
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1903

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Urbana

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,120
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $191,900

        $182,000 - $201,000

        $2,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$199,900-3.4%$109/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12552152 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$206,900+40.3%$113/sqft
        9/17/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$2,300-11.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2025Listed for rent$2,700+68.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/27/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/29/2023Sold$147,500-1.7%$81/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11758018 Report a problem
        4/20/2023Contingent$150,000$82/sqft
        4/13/2023Listed for sale$150,000+42.9%$82/sqft
        7/16/2021Sold$105,000-3.7%$57/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10780321 Report a problem
        5/29/2021Pending sale$109,000$60/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #10780321 Report a problem
        11/13/2020Price change$109,000-5.2%$60/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #10780321 Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$115,000-8.7%$63/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #10421507 Report a problem
        9/17/2019Price change$126,000-2.3%$69/sqft
        6/18/2019Price change$129,000-6.5%$70/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty The Real Estate Center #09988885 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Champaign County Realty #09706509 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Listed for sale$138,000$75/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC #09988885 Report a problem
        1/16/2018Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Champaign County Realty #09706509 Report a problem
        6/27/2017Listed for rent$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager #09706509 Report a problem
        4/29/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/30/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/1/2015Listing removed$138,000$75/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2144221 Report a problem
        9/10/2014Listed for sale$138,000+206.7%$75/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2144221 Report a problem
        4/1/2013Sold$45,000-9.8%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/18/2013Listed for sale$49,900-35.1%$27/sqft
        Source: Prudential Landmark Real Estate #2130267 Report a problem
        12/18/2012Sold$76,923-6.2%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2003Sold$82,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,120 +7.5%$55,640 +9.6%
        2023$4,762 -5.9%$50,770 +8.6%
        2022$5,060 +7.6%$46,750 +7.3%
        2021$4,703 +3.4%$43,570 +3%
        2020$4,550 +3.4%$42,300
        2019$4,401 $42,300 -0.7%
        2018$4,401 +12.5%$42,600
        2017$3,912 +5.3%$42,600 +4%
        2016$3,716 $40,960
        2015$3,716 -11%$40,960 +4%
        2014$4,175 +1.3%$39,380
        2013$4,120 +11.6%$39,380
        2012$3,690 +5.9%$39,380
        2011$3,484 +1.3%$39,380 -1.6%
        2010$3,438 $40,020 -1.1%
        2009-- $40,480 +10.3%
        2008-- $36,690 +1.8%
        2007$2,759 +3.2%$36,040 +10.6%
        2006$2,675 +2.6%$32,580 +3.2%
        2005$2,607 +9.4%$31,580 +3.2%
        2004$2,384 +7.2%$30,600 +11.7%
        2003$2,224 +4.4%$27,400 +10.9%
        2002$2,130 +6.3%$24,710 +6.5%
        2001$2,003 +5.7%$23,210 +5.3%
        2000$1,895 $22,050

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61801

          Getting around

          80 / 100
          Very Walkable
          60 / 100
          Good Transit
          79 / 100
          Very Bikeable