Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Vallejo, CA 94591

    3beds
    1,712sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Water viewFreshly paintedBamboo flooring downstairsNewly installed faux blindsFreshly painted kitchen cabinets
    Water view, 3-bedroom home located in Glen Cove area of Vallejo. Freshly painted; new bamboo flooring in bedrooms and hallway; also bamboo flooring downstairs; freshly painted kitchen cabinets; private yard with 2 decks; newly installed faux blinds. Close to hiking trails and Benicia. If you're ready to take care of this gem and have good credit, call me for a tour. Five one zero three eight seven zero five zero seven. PLEASE DO NOT FILL OUT ZILLOW APPLICATION IN ADVANCE. I HAVE MY OWN APPLICATION
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Vallejo

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listing removed$655,000$383/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325024427 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$655,000$383/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325024427 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listing removed$655,000$383/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324083314 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$655,000+4.8%$383/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324083314 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$625,000+90%$365/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324083314 Report a problem
    6/24/2002Sold$329,000+76.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/1998Sold$186,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Glen Cove